Back to category
KS Kolbenschmidt

Camshaft

Product number: 1375999

Manufacturer number: 50007577

EAN: 4028977691492

€ 279,48

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 19-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Steel version

    MaterialSteel
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE CAM916
    € 335,76
    ASPART 8CAM1012
    AUTLOG NW5021
    Autopumps UK AC067A
    BGA CS9650
    BSG BSG 90-108-006
    Borsehung B11309
    Borsehung B12299
    DIPASPORT CMS016FAIN
    ESEN SKV 80SKV007
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0014
    ET ENGINETEAM HV0286
    Eurocams EC855
    FAI AutoParts C280
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34492
    € 242,60
    FRECCIA CM05-2125
    € 233,76
    GT Automotive GT1058088
    GT Automotive GT1058041
    INA 428 0111 10
    € 266,53
    KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50007577 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTIVE T067A
    € 244,98
    MV Parts MV K3109SA
    MV Parts MV 34029
    OE Germany 18 0500 000003
    STELLOX 10-10064-SX
    SWAG 30 93 4492
    € 248,02
    WILMINK GROUP WG1780287
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017834
    WILMINK GROUP WG1093075
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490645
    WILMINK GROUP WG1155342
    WILMINK GROUP WG1924679
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051713
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155552
    WILMINK GROUP WG2266078
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011720
    WILMINK GROUP WG1092050
    WILMINK GROUP WG2604969
    WILMINK GROUP WG2447889
    hajus Autoteile 1091085
  • Applicability

    VOLKSWAGEN
    MULTIVAN Mk
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BLJ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TOUAREG
    TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) | 10.2002-05.2010 2.5 R5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BAC, BPE
    TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) | 10.2002-05.2010 2.5 R5 TDI - 2461ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BPD, BLK
    TRANSPORTER /
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDi - 2461ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BLJ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
  • Original part numbers

    070 109 101 P VW
    070 109 101 M VW
  • Manufacturer

    KS Kolbenschmidt
    KS Kolbenschmidt is also known as Rheinmetall-automotive.
    Rheinmetall-automotive is one of the world's foremost makers and development partners of system components for the base engine.

    KS Kolbenschmidt offers, among other things, Pistons, Water Pumps and Camshafts.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    19-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed