Back to category
Blue Print

Cam Follower

  • Cam Follower
  • Cam Follower, Thumbnail 2
  • Cam Follower, Thumbnail 3
  • Cam Follower, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 0510553

Manufacturer number: ADG06116

EAN: 5050063121919

€ 5,81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Required number of pieces: 1
    Outer diameter [mm]22
    Fitting PositionIntake Side
    Outlet Side
    Operating ModeHydraulic
    Warranty3 years
    Thickness [mm]68
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-032-2157
    Autopumps UK AHL172
    BGA HL6392
    BLUE PRINT ADG06116 (this product)
    BSG BSG 65-122-021
    FAI AutoParts TM3023S
    FAI AutoParts TM3023
    FEBI BILSTEIN 02998
    € 5,81
    KAISHIN 05233315
    MAXGEAR 17-0017
    MOTIVE HL63
    € 8,19
    STELLOX 20-00558-SX
    STELLOX 20-00501-SX
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 40 18 0002
    TOPRAN 201 234
    VAICO V40-0057
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490788
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017740
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170624
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051891
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172111
    WILMINK GROUP WG1156396
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051824
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170676
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155910
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250761
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    05233315 DAEWOO
    5233315 DAEWOO
    05233315 CHEVROLET
    05233315 GENERAL MOTORS
    90421795 GENERAL MOTORS
    90295215 GENERAL MOTORS
    5233315 GENERAL MOTORS
    90521795 GENERAL MOTORS
    90295215 VAUXHALL
    90421795 VAUXHALL
    005233315 GENERAL MOTORS
    090421795 GENERAL MOTORS
    090521795 GENERAL MOTORS
    090295215 GENERAL MOTORS
    06 40 051 OPEL
    06 40 059 OPEL
    6 40 051 OPEL
    6 40 059 OPEL
    090295215 VAUXHALL
    090421795 VAUXHALL
  • Manufacturer

    Blue Print

    Blue Print has more than 25 years of experience in developing, importing and distributing car parts for Asian cars. Because of the company's origins, they have a very broad experience in the market and can therefore supply perfectly fitting quality products.

    Blueprint is one of the largest manufacturers in the Asian car parts market. In addition to the Asian market, Blue Print is also working to further conquer the British and American car parts market. This means that there is always a Blueprint product available for your car. Every month, Blueprint brings an average of 100 new products onto the market and keeps the offer up to date at all times.

    Blueprint car parts are manufactured and tested according to strict European guidelines. The products are made according to OE specifications, so you always buy a very durable replacement product for your car.

    Blueprint car parts are distinguished on the following points:

    - Large coverage of Asian car fleet
    - Very good availability parts for recent models
    - Products in more than 160 different product groups with more than 23,000 articles
    - OE quality or superlative

    At this moment we have the following Blue Print products in our assortment:

    - Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts
    - Filters
    - Wheel bearings
    - Clutch kits
    - Multi belts, timing belts, tensioners & water pumps
    - Glow Plug, spark plugs & ignition coils
    - Support parts & suspension arms
    - Springs & shock absorbers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed