Back to category
Corteco

Shaft Seal, crankshaft

  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 2
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 3
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 4
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 1179783

Manufacturer number: 12014729B

EAN: 3358960147295

€ 11,91

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 30-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]90
    Fitting PositionTiming End
    Inner diameter [mm]70
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With mounting sleeve
    Outer Diameter 1 [mm]108
    Warranty2 years
    Swirl TypeAlternating Twist
    Height [mm]10
    Height 1 (mm)21,6

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 15033300
    € 13,65
    BGA OS3376
    CORTECO 12014729B (this product)
    DT Spare Parts 7.50556
    DT Spare Parts 5.40051
    ELRING 763.144
    € 9,74
    FEBI BILSTEIN 180064
    MALÒ 658PRDF
    PAYEN NB946
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163204
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086484
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090825
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223319
    WILMINK GROUP WG1249854
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250061
    WILMINK GROUP WG2319220
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766307
    WILMINK GROUP WG2316999
    WILMINK GROUP WG1705720
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004557
  • Applicability

    FIAT
    ARGENTA
    ARGENTA (132_) | 06.1978-07.1986 2500 Diesel - 2445ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 8144.61
    ARGENTA (132_) | 06.1978-07.1986 2500 Turbodiesel - 2445ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, 8
    DUCATO Bus
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 D Combinato - 2500ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 8140.67
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI 4x4 - 2500ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI Panorama/Combinato - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Bus (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI Panorama/Combinato - 2500ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47R
    DUCATO Panorama
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.4 D - 2445ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 8144.61
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 D - 2499ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 8140.27
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CRD93L (U25-661), 8144.67
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 TD - 2445ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2445ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (290_) | 06.1990-05.1994 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (290_) | 06.1990-05.1994 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (290_) | 06.1990-05.1994 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Panorama (290_) | 06.1990-05.1994 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 8140.27
    DUCATO Panorama (290_) | 06.1990-05.1994 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2500ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 8140.67
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 8140.67
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI - 2500ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47R
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI 4x4 - 2500ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - CRD93L (U25-661), 8144.67
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 TD - 2500ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 8140.27
    DUCATO Platform/Chassis (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2500ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 8140.27
    DUCATO Van
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 84pk, 62kw - HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, 4A-FE, HEE, BP, 8140.47R, 8140.67,
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 8140.67
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD - 2499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2499ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI - 2500ccm, 116pk, 85kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, WH, SH, 4B, PH, ABC, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, G4FA, 149 B3.000, B 18 U, 4G92 (SOHC
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI - 2500ccm, 109pk, 80kw - HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, 4A-FE, HEE, BP, 8140.47R, ED 20, BP
    DUCATO Van (230_) | 03.1994-04.2002 2.5 TDI 4x4 - 2500ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 8140.47
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.4 D - 2445ccm, 72pk, 53kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.5 D - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.5 D 4x4 - 2445ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.61, 8140.61
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2445ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 8144.21
    DUCATO Van (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 D - 2499ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67
    DUCATO Van (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 D 4x4 - 2500ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67
    DUCATO Van (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 TD - 2500ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 8140.27
    DUCATO Van (290_) | 03.1989-05.1994 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2500ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
  • Original part numbers

    98427996 FIAT
    98454053 FIAT
    98427996 IVECO
    98454051 IVECO
    98454053 IVECO
  • Manufacturer

    Corteco
    Corteco is one of the leading international suppliers to the independent automotive aftermarket. As a subsidiary of the worldwide Freudenberg Group, they supply more than 26,000 items in OEM quality. In the field of sealing and vibration technology as well as cabin filters, independent workshops and the spare parts trade benefit from the range of an original manufacturer.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    30-10-2026

Secure payment