Back to category
Elring

Gasket, exhaust bend

Product number: 0438969

Manufacturer number: 632.690

EAN: 4041248512807

€ 8,59

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Sealing construction method: Sealing of soft material
    Article TypeGaskets
    applicationReady
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number8409919990
    8409915085

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1067
    AJUSA 13083200
    € 7,32
    BGA MG8379
    CORTECO 460319P
    ELRING 632.690 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0356031
    GLASER X51635-01
    KAMOKA 8705255
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 11-26048-SX
    VICTOR REINZ 71-31699-00
    € 8,18
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007227
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087655
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247071
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232680
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765302
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161353
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    078 129 589 AUDI
    078 129 589 SEAT
    078 129 589 SKODA
    078 129 589 VW
    078 129 589 CUPRA
    078 129 589 VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment