Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 0468560

Manufacturer number: 71-31699-00

EAN: 4026634393659

€ 8,18

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1067
    AJUSA 13083200
    € 7,32
    BGA MG8379
    CORTECO 460319P
    ELRING 632.690
    € 8,59
    ELWIS ROYAL 0356031
    GLASER X51635-01
    KAMOKA 8705255
    STELLOX 11-26048-SX
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    VIKTOR REINZ 71-31699-00 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232680
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087655
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247071
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007227
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765302
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161353
    ZentParts Z15769
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    100 C4
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.8 E - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.8 E quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.8 E - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.8 E quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    80 B4
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, AAH, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710,
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AEJ
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, WH, SH, ABC, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, G4FA, 149 B3.000, B 18 U, 4G92 (SOHC 16V), 4
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 - 2771ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AEJ
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    A8 D2
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 - 2771ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M 111.960, NG, AEJ, LFY (XU7JP4), RFS (XU10J4RS)
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M 111.960, NG, AEJ, LFY (XU7JP4), RFS (XU10J4RS)
    CABRIOLET B3
    CABRIOLET B3 (8G7) | 05.1991-08.2000 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    CABRIOLET B3 (8G7) | 05.1991-08.2000 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH, AFC
    COUPE B3
    COUPE B3 (89, 8B3) | 10.1988-12.1996 2.6 - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    COUPE B3 (89, 8B3) | 10.1988-12.1996 2.6 quattro - 2598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - ABC
    COUPE B3 (89, 8B3) | 10.1988-12.1996 2.8 - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
    COUPE B3 (89, 8B3) | 10.1988-12.1996 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 174pk, 128kw - AAH
  • Original part numbers

    078 129 589 AUDI
    078 129 589 VW
    078 129 589 VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed