Back to category
Purflux

Fuel filter CS498 Purflux

Product number: 0418629

Manufacturer number: CS498

EAN: 3286064047121

€ 14,63

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    connecting wire: M16x1.5

    Outer diameter [mm]84
    Filter typeFilter Insert
    Warranty2 years
    Thread Measurement 1M16X1,5
    Thread Measurement 2M8X1,25
    Height [mm]119
    Diameter 3 [mm]62
    Diameter 4 [mm]70

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE D20701
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV05GS498
    A.L. Group ALG-2054
    A.L. Group ALG-2175
    A.S.P. QualityTested FC-006JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-020-1059
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-020-1262
    ALCO FILTER SP-1281
    AMC Filter FFF-10144
    ANDEL ANF0070
    AP XENERGY X157107
    AP XENERGY X1510403
    AP XENERGY X1510120
    AP XENERGY X1510111
    ASAM 70240
    ASHIKA FC-006JM
    ASHIKA 30-0L-L08
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 52-0068C
    AUTOMEGA 180000110
    AVS AUTOPARTS MA351
    BORG & BECK BFF8070
    BORG & BECK BFF8121
    BORG & BECK BFF8021
    BORG & BECK BFF8141
    BOSCH 1 457 434 106
    € 14,58
    BOSCH 1 457 434 103
    € 13,63
    BOSCH 1 457 434 436
    € 23,47
    BREMSI FE0053
    BÖLK BOL-I010549
    CHAMPION CFF100601
    COMLINE EFF137
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4003.2
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4183.2
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4175.2
    Castrol Filters CF0464
    Castrol Filters CF0413
    CoopersFiaam FP4980
    DACO DFF0104
    DAVID VASCO C204
    DAVID VASCO C211
    DELPHI HDF554
    € 17,43
    DENCKERMANN A120192
    DENCKERMANN A120002
    DIAMAX DF3032
    DIAMAX DF3233
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0112
    EUROREPAR E148149
    FI.BA FK-5842
    FIL FILTER ZP 05 CF
    FILTRON PP 837
    FLEETGUARD FF5135
    FRAM P4520
    HART 327 370
    HELLA 8ZF 366 110-401
    HELLA 8ZF 366 112-561
    HENGST FILTER H70WK02
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1336039
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1331031
    HIFI FILTER SN 40068
    HOFFER 4809
    HOFFER 4112
    HOFFER 4110
    JAPANPARTS FC-006JM
    JAPANPARTS FC-L08S
    JAPKO 30L08
    JAPKO FC-006JM
    JC PREMIUM B36900PR
    JPN 30F9094-JPN
    JPN 30F1011-JPN
    KAMOKA F315501
    KAVO PARTS FFF-10144
    KNECHT KC 18
    KNECHT KC 112
    KNECHT KC 104
    KNORR-BREMSE K117939N50
    LORO 301-04-088
    LUCAS LFDS263
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LYNXauto LF-1107
    MAHLE ORIGINAL KC 18
    € 13,73
    MAHLE ORIGINAL KC 104
    € 23,21
    MALÒ 1520123
    MALÒ 1520118
    MALÒ 1520004
    MANN-FILTER WK 842/2
    € 10,49
    MAPCO 63901
    MASTER-SPORT 713-KF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 842/2-KF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0143
    MEAT & DORIA 4809
    MEAT & DORIA 4110
    MEAT & DORIA 4112
    MECAFILTER ELG5215
    MECAFILTER ELG5333
    METAL LEVE KC 18
    MEYLE 100 127 0005
    € 7,74
    MEYLE 514 323 0007
    € 17,26
    MFILTER DF 326
    MISFAT M350
    MISFAT M683
    MOTAQUIP VFF487
    MOTRIO 8550501451
    MTR 12138313
    MULLER FILTER FN701
    NAPA NFF2006
    NPS H133I13
    OPEN PARTS EFF5049.10
    OPTIMAL OP-FFF30227
    Omnicraft 2136767
    PURFLUX CS498
    € 14,63
    PURFLUX CS498 (this product)
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0158
    QUINTON HAZELL QFF0139
    SAMPIYON FILTER CS 1589 M
    SCT Germany ST 302
    SOFIMA S 8500 NR
    SOFIMA S 1810 NR
    SOFIMA S 4441 NR
    SRLine S11-5125
    STELLOX 21-00523-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS GS58
    TECNOCAR RN231
    TOPRAN 600 102
    TOPRAN 101 460
    UFI 24.441.00
    UFI 24.350.00
    UFI 24.351.00
    VAICO V10-0340-1
    VALEO 587726
    VALEO 587700
    VALEO 587738
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-61855
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792832
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499070
    WILMINK GROUP WG1747661
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214747
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282666
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792868
    WILMINK GROUP WG2326178
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792858
    WILMINK GROUP WG2577478
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214824
    WILMINK GROUP WG1097499
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018216
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214846
    WILMINK GROUP WG2317302
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655704
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655685
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792863
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214760
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499021
    WIX FILTERS WF8042
    WIX FILTERS 33472E
    WIX FILTERS 33472
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    71736113 FIAT
    9946972 FIAT
    5018034 FORD
    5023923 FORD
    5025097 FORD
    813566 GENERAL MOTORS
    93156939 GENERAL MOTORS
    VFF701 GENERAL MOTORS
    751/18100 LISTER
    75118101 LISTER
    75721370 LISTER
    560127553 LOMBARDINI
    190631 PEUGEOT
    7701668711 RENAULT
    FG2002 ROVER/AUSTIN
    068127177B VAG
    31261191 VOLVO
    3976655 VOLVO
    8683212 VOLVO
    5010912 FORD
    90166585 GENERAL MOTORS
    93891769 GENERAL MOTORS
    560217553 LOMBARDINI
    95650878 PEUGEOT
    1906E0 PEUGEOT
    9945928 FIAT
    5889200 FIAT
    GGF037 GENERIC
    9946972 LANCIA
    5889200 LANCIA
    9945928 LANCIA
    71736113 LANCIA
    1906E0 CITROËN
    95650878 CITROËN
    10490041 LIEBHERR
    79075882 FIAT
    813566 OPEL
    7790832 FIAT
    90166585 VAUXHALL
    610D0200 BUKH
    1909142 FIAT
    7732806 FIAT
    7724422 FIAT
    13321329270 BMW
    7653224 FIAT
    46440397 LANCIA
    93891769 VAUXHALL
    32/925872 JCB
    74035556 FIAT
    46440397 FIAT
    90166585 OPEL
    2133943 FIAT
    90166585 BEDFORD
    610D0201 BUKH
  • Manufacturer

    Purflux
    Purflux filter is part of the Sogefi Group. The Sogefi Group is represented worldwide with different types of filters. For example air filters, cabin filters, fuel filters, oil filters. Sogefi is a listed company on the Milan Stock Exchange. Sogefi is active in 18 countries on no fewer than four continents.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed