Back to category
AMC Filter

Oil Filter SO-911 AMC Filter

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0388446

Manufacturer number: SO-911

EAN: 4948266101962

€ 4,09

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 26-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]80
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Thread Size3/4 - 16
    Warranty3 years
    Height [mm]88

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40218
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1016
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1443
    AMC FILTER SO-911 (this product)
    AP XENERGY X159621
    AP XENERGY X159583
    ASHIKA 10-08-800
    ASHIKA 10-08-898
    ASHUKI K002-06
    AVS AUTOPARTS ZA251
    BLUE PRINT ADK82102
    € 4,15
    BLUE PRINT ADD62104
    € 3,70
    BORG & BECK BFO4039
    BOSCH 0 451 103 276
    € 6,75
    BÖLK BOL-C051061
    COMLINE CSZ11940
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2213.2
    Castrol Filters CO0074
    Castrol Filters CO0236
    CoopersFiaam FT4985
    DACO DFO3903
    DENCKERMANN A210104
    DENCKERMANN A210060
    DIAMAX DL1148
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0027
    EUROREPAR 1616169180
    FEBI BILSTEIN 39829
    € 3,56
    FEBI BILSTEIN 109205
    € 4,03
    FI.BA FL-113A
    FI.BA FL-931
    FIL FILTER ZP 47 A
    FILTRON OP 621
    FRAM PH2954
    FRIGAIR CT07.702
    HART 328 924
    HART 327 446
    HENGST FILTER H130W
    HENGST FILTER H97W01
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1318000
    HOFFER 15317/12
    HOFFER 15060/4
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-16030
    JAPANPARTS FO-800S
    JAPANPARTS FO-898S
    JAPKO 10800
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO 10898
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1703780
    LUCAS LFOS106
    LYNXauto LC-940
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071762951
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758762
    MANN-FILTER W 610/1
    € 8,34
    MAPCO 61563
    MASTER-SPORT 610/1-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 610/1-OF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0702
    MAXGEAR 26-0689
    MEAT & DORIA 15060/4
    MEAT & DORIA 15317/12
    MECAFILTER ELH4270
    MISFAT Z651
    MOTAQUIP VFL327
    MTR 12138342
    MULLER FILTER FO218
    NAPA NFO3033
    NIPPARTS J1318011
    Omnicraft 2136030
    PURFLUX LS908
    € 5,57
    RED-LINE 38SZ000
    RIDEX 7O0341
    SCT Germany SM 106
    SOFIMA S 3490 R
    STARK SKOF-0860340
    STELLOX 20-50217-SX
    TECNOCAR R239
    UFI 23.210.00
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-70705
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280054
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018746
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217060
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379110
    WILMINK GROUP WG1746691
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217061
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018732
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379098
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792574
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792614
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379099
    WIX FILTERS WL7177
    goCORE GCG0163
  • Applicability

    SUZUKI
    BALENO
    BALENO (EG) | 07.1995-05.2002 1.8 GTX (SY418) - 1839ccm, 121pk, 89kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    BALENO Estate
    BALENO Estate (EG) | 08.1996-05.2002 1.8 i 16V (SY418) - 1839ccm, 121pk, 89kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, G16B, AEF, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z
    BALENO Hatchback
    BALENO Hatchback (EG) | 07.1995-05.2002 1.8 GTX (SY418) - 1839ccm, 121pk, 89kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    GRAND VITARA
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 1.6 4x4 (SQ416) - 1590ccm, 94pk, 69kw - G16B
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 1.6 4x4 (SQ416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.0 4x4 (SQ 420) - 1995ccm, 132pk, 97kw - J20A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.0 4x4 (SQ 420) - 1995ccm, 140pk, 103kw - J20A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.0 4x4 (SQ420) - 1995ccm, 128pk, 94kw - J20A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.0 TD 4x4 (SQ 420D) - 1998ccm, 86pk, 63kw - RFM
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.0 TD 4x4 (SQ420D) - 1998ccm, 87pk, 64kw - RF
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.5 V6 24V 4x4 (SQ625) - 2493ccm, 158pk, 116kw - H 25 A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.5 V6 24V 4x4 (TD62, SQ625) - 2493ccm, 144pk, 106kw - H 25 A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.7 4x4 (JA627) - 2736ccm, 184pk, 135kw - H 27 A
    GRAND VITARA I (FT, HT) | 03.1998-12.2005 2.7 4x4 (JA627, SQ627W2) - 2736ccm, 173pk, 127kw - H 27 A
    GRAND VITARA I Open Off-Road Vehicle (GT) | 03.1998-07.2003 1.6 4x4 (SQ416) - 1590ccm, 94pk, 69kw - G16B
    GRAND VITARA I Open Off-Road Vehicle (GT) | 03.1998-07.2003 2.0 4x4 (SQ420) - 1995ccm, 128pk, 94kw - J20A
    GRAND VITARA II (JT, TE, TD) | 04.2005-02.2015 1.6 All-wheel Drive (JB416, TA74W, TA74V) - 1586ccm, 106pk, 78kw - M16A
    GRAND VITARA II (JT, TE, TD) | 04.2005-02.2015 1.6 All-wheel Drive (TA74, JB416) - 1586ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M16A
    GRAND VITARA II (JT, TE, TD) | 04.2005-02.2015 2.0 All-wheel Drive (TD54V, JB420) - 1995ccm, 140pk, 103kw - J20A
    GRAND VITARA II (JT, TE, TD) | 04.2005-02.2015 2.7 All-wheel Drive (JB627) - 2737ccm, 188pk, 138kw - H 27 A
    IGNIS I
    IGNIS I (FH) | 10.2000-12.2005 1.3 (HV51, HX51, RG413) - 1328ccm, 83pk, 61kw - M13A
    IGNIS I (FH) | 10.2000-12.2005 1.3 4WD (RG413) - 1328ccm, 83pk, 61kw - M13A
    IGNIS I (FH) | 10.2000-12.2005 1.5 Sport (RG415) - 1490ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M15A
    IGNIS II
    IGNIS II (MH) | 08.2003-12.2012 1.3 (RM413) - 1328ccm, 94pk, 69kw - M13A
    IGNIS II (MH) | 08.2003-12.2012 1.3 4x4 (RM413) - 1328ccm, 94pk, 69kw - M13A
    IGNIS II (MH) | 08.2003-12.2012 1.5 (RM415) - 1490ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M15A
    IGNIS II (MH) | 08.2003-12.2012 1.5 4x4 (RM415) - 1490ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M15A
    JIMNY Closed
    JIMNY Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SN, JB_) | 09.1998-??? 1.3 16V (SN413) - 1328ccm, 82pk, 60kw - M13A
    JIMNY Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SN, JB_) | 09.1998-??? 1.3 16V (SN413, JB33) - 1298ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G13BB
    JIMNY Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SN, JB_) | 09.1998-??? 1.3 16V 4WD (SN413, JB33) - 1298ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G13BB
    JIMNY Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SN, JB_) | 09.1998-??? 1.3 16V 4WD (SN413, JB43) - 1328ccm, 82pk, 60kw - M13A
    JIMNY Open
    JIMNY Open Off-Road Vehicle (SN) | 09.1998-??? 1.3 16V 4WD (SN413, JB33) - 1298ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G13BB
    LIANA
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.3 (RH 413) - 1328ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M13A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 (RH416) - 1586ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M16A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 (RH416) - 1586ccm, 107pk, 79kw - M16A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 4WD (RH416) - 1586ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M16A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 4WD (RH416) - 1586ccm, 106pk, 78kw - M16A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 4WD (RH416) - 1586ccm, 107pk, 79kw - M16A
    LIANA (ER, RH_) | 03.2002-12.2007 1.6 i (RH416) - 1586ccm, 106pk, 78kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.3 - 1328ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M13A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 - 1586ccm, 107pk, 79kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 (RH416) - 1586ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 4WD - 1586ccm, 103pk, 76kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 4WD - 1586ccm, 106pk, 78kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 4WD - 1586ccm, 107pk, 79kw - M16A
    LIANA Hatchback | 07.2001-12.2007 1.6 i (RH416) - 1586ccm, 106pk, 78kw - M16A
    SAMURAI Closed
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 (SJ 413) - 1298ccm, 67pk, 49kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive - 1298ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 60pk, 44kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413) - 1298ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413, SJ70, SJ80) - 1298ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Open
    SAMURAI Open Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 04.1988-08.1998 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Open Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 04.1988-08.1998 1.3 (SJ413) - 1298ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G13BA
    SJ410
    SJ410 | 09.1981-12.1988 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SJ410 Cabrio
    SJ410 Cabrio (OS) | 09.1981-07.1991 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SJ413
    SJ413 (OS) | 09.1984-08.1990 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 60pk, 44kw - G13A
    SJ413 (OS) | 09.1984-08.1990 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SJ413 Open
    SJ413 Open Off-Road Vehicle (OS) | 01.1985-12.1985 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SWIFT III
    SWIFT III (MZ, EZ) | 02.2005-12.2015 1.3 (RS413, ZC11S) - 1328ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M13A
    SWIFT III (MZ, EZ) | 02.2005-12.2015 1.3 4x4 (RS 413, ZD11S) - 1328ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M13A
    SWIFT III (MZ, EZ) | 02.2005-12.2015 1.3 4x4 (RS413, ZD11S) - 1328ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M13A
    SWIFT III (MZ, EZ) | 02.2005-12.2015 1.5 (RS415, ZC21S) - 1490ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M15A
    SWIFT III (MZ, EZ) | 02.2005-12.2015 1.6 (RS416, RR 416, ZC31S) - 1586ccm, 125pk, 92kw - M16A
    VITARA /
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 (TA, TA01) - 1590ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 All-wheel Drive (SE416, TA01) - 1589ccm, 82pk, 60kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 All-wheel Drive (SE416, TA01) - 1590ccm, 75pk, 55kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 i 16V All-wheel Drive (ET, TA02, SE416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 2.0 V6 24V All-wheel Drive (SV620) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 1UZ-FE, F3P 682, F3P 76
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 2.5 V6 24V All-wheel Drive (FT, TD62W) - 2493ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 4A-FE, XUD9A, OM 651.940, X5J, J20A, 810.02, H 25 A, HC-E
    VITARA Cabrio
    VITARA Cabrio (ET, TA) | 07.1988-03.1999 1.6 (SE416) - 1589ccm, 75pk, 55kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA Cabrio (ET, TA) | 07.1988-03.1999 1.6 i 16V (TA02, SE416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    WAGON R
    WAGON R (MH21, MH22) | 09.2003-12.2010 1.3 (RB413) - 1328ccm, 88pk, 65kw - M13A
    WAGON R+
    WAGON R+ (MA) | 05.2000-12.2008 1.0 (RB310) - 993ccm, 53pk, 39kw - G10A
    WAGON R+ (MA) | 05.2000-12.2008 1.3 (RB413) - 1298ccm, 76pk, 56kw - G13BB
    WAGON R+ (MA) | 05.2000-12.2008 1.3 (RB413) - 1328ccm, 94pk, 69kw - M13A
    WAGON R+ (MA) | 05.2000-12.2008 1.3 4WD (RB413) - 1298ccm, 76pk, 56kw - G13BB
    WAGON R+ (MA) | 05.2000-12.2008 1.3 4WD (RB413) - 1328ccm, 94pk, 69kw - M13A
    X-90
    X-90 (EL) | 09.1995-12.1997 1.6 i 16V (SZ416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, G16B, AEF, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z
    X-90 (EL) | 09.1995-12.1997 1.6 i 16V 4x4 (SZ416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AHU, 223 A9.000, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G
  • Original part numbers

    1651085FA0 SUZUKI
    1AS114302 SUZUKI
    1A5114302 SUZUKI
    16510B8300 SUZUKI
    16510B83000 SUZUKI
    1A5114302 MAZDA
    1AS114302 MAZDA
    1651083012 SUZUKI
    1651083000 SUZUKI
    1651083001 SUZUKI
    1651085FU0 SUZUKI
    1651060B01 SUZUKI
    1651085C20 SUZUKI
    1651061AR0 SUZUKI
    1651085FA1 SUZUKI
    1651083011 SUZUKI
    16510A83000 SUZUKI
  • Manufacturer

    AMC Filter

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive filters for your Asian car? Then choose AMC filters from Kavo Parts. The Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The AMC Filters from Kavo Parts are made and tested according to strict OEM specifications. So your filter has the same quality, fit, performance and lifespan as the original. But much cheaper! The guarantee that Kavo Parts provides as standard proves that you do not have to doubt the quality. All parts come with a unique 3-year warranty! If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    - First Fitment (OE) quality

    - Standard 3 year warranty

    - Very extensive range

    - Extremely competitive prices

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: R.K. Tewarie on 17-09-2024

      Perfect filter excellent

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Fuel filter 100476 FEBI
    FEBI

    Fuel filter 100476 FEBI

    No specifications available yet

    € 49,31

    In stock