Back to category
Delphi

Sensor, throttle position

Product number: 1290851

Manufacturer number: SS10997-12B1

EAN: 5012759505014

€ 29,80

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 34 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeMechanical
    Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
    Warranty2 years
    Number of contacts3

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2056
    AUTOTEAM L4134
    Alfa e-Parts AF03559
    BLUE PRINT ADM51493
    € 46,82
    DELPHI SS10997-12B1 (this product)
    EPS 1.995.064
    € 46,00
    ERA 550082A
    ERA 550082
    FACET 10.5064
    € 26,84
    FEBI BILSTEIN 27501
    € 44,93
    FISPA 84.134
    GAUSS GS7391
    HART 522 501
    HELLA 6PX 008 476-761
    € 26,45
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70650011
    HOFFER 7513099
    KW 495 064
    LEMARK LTP014
    LUCAS SEB891
    MAGNETI MARELLI 215810605600
    MAXGEAR 24-0187
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 83099
    METZGER 0904015
    MOTAQUIP LVTP102
    MOTAQUIP LVTP138
    QUINTON HAZELL XPOT404
    RIDEX 3940T0013
    SIDAT 84.134
    STANDARD 19959
    STARK SKTPS-0380013
    SWAG 50 92 7501
    TOPRAN 301 902
    VEMO V25-72-0059
    WAGNER THR00024
    WAGNER THR00023
    WALKER PRODUCTS 200-1341
    WALKER PRODUCTS 200-1028
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407948
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499542
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591733
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591734
  • Applicability

    FORD
    COURIER Box
    COURIER Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) | 02.1996-08.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    COURIER Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) | 02.1996-08.2003 1.4 i - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    ESCORT CLASSIC
    ESCORT CLASSIC (AAL, ABL) | 10.1998-07.2000 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT CLASSIC Turnier (ANL) | 02.1999-07.2000 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 i - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 16V XR3i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), L1E, L1K, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP)
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 16V 4x4 - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC) - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.6 16V XR3i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 20 T2R, N47 D16 A, 11 L, 16 L
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT VI
    ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) | 01.1995-06.2001 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M,
    FIESTA Mk
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.25 i 16V - 1242ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.4 i 16V - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    KA
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 49pk, 36kw - JJD, JJF, JJG, JJH, JJL
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    KA Van
    KA Van (RB) | 05.2002-05.2005 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - BAA, J4D, J4K, J4M, J4N, J4P, J4S
    PUMA
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 1.4 16V - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP, CBPA, FHD, FHF, APK, AZG, BEV, M 160.
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 1.7 16V - 1679ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, 838 A4.000, RVA, 838 A6.000, 840 A2.000, VM, E5SA, Y
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 Racing ST 160 - 1679ccm, 155pk, 114kw - MHA
    MAZDA
    121 III
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.25 - 1242ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
  • Original part numbers

    3853361 FORD
    1027839 FORD
    1089981 FORD
    1092889 FORD
    1104443 FORD
    1206453 FORD
    1206454 FORD
    95BF9B989JB FORD
    928F9B989CA FORD
    7173046 FORD
    6325680 FORD
    96BF9E926CD FORD
    1E03-18-911 MAZDA
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-12-2026

Secure payment