Back to category
Contitech

V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1120 Contitech

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0145277

Manufacturer number: 6PK1120

EAN: 4010858484699

€ 14,81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 6
    -Length: 1120mm
    -Info: for vehicles without air conditioning
    -driven agg .: alternator
    Length [mm]1120
    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]1120
    Weight [kg]0,112

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1515
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1516
    AUTEX 6PK1125
    AUTEX 6PK1120
    BGA 6PK1120
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1125
    € 6,65
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1123
    € 8,21
    BOSCH 1 987 945 184
    BÖLK BOL-6PK1125
    CONTITECH 6PK1120
    € 14,81
    CONTITECH 6PK1120 (this product)
    DAYCO 6PK1125
    € 10,90
    DAYCO 6PK1120S
    DT Spare Parts 11.12082
    FEBI BILSTEIN 37649
    € 9,23
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28924
    € 7,23
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28925
    € 7,68
    FLENNOR 6PK1123
    GATES 6PK1123
    € 13,62
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061120
    HUTCHINSON 1115 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1120 K 6
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-50060
    INA FB 6PK1120
    IPD 29-6PK1120
    IPD 29-6PK1125
    JP GROUP 1118110700
    JP GROUP 1118104600
    KAMOKA 7016062
    KLAXCAR FRANCE 6PK1120
    LUCAS 6PK1120L
    LYNXauto 6PK1123
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005505
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MALÒ 6PV1125
    MAPCO 261120
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1120-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 050 006 1120
    € 11,24
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1122
    MOTRIO 8671018616
    NPS K111A17
    OPEN PARTS PVB1125.06
    Omnicraft 2330263
    Omnicraft 2329973
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61120
    RIDEX 305P0542
    RIDEX 305P0542P
    SKF VKMV 6PK1120
    SKF VKMV 6PK1123
    SNR CA6PK1122
    STARK SKPB-0090396
    STELLOX 06-01125-SX
    SWAG 30 93 7649
    SWAG 30 92 8924
    SWAG 30 92 8925
    € 8,21
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1120
    TATSUMI TFB1239
    TOPRAN 109 866
    TOPRAN 113 202
    TRISCAN 8640 601123
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153024
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002481
    WILMINK GROUP WG1990880
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781535
    WILMINK GROUP WG2401973
    WILMINK GROUP WG2577471
    ZentParts Z22601
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    06A145933D AUDI
    06J260849D AUDI
    06A145933D SEAT
    06J260849D SEAT
    06A145933D SKODA
    06J260849D SKODA
    06A145933D VW
    06J260849D VW
    252122U020 KIA
    252122U020 HYUNDAI
    06A145933B VAG
    06A145933B VW
    06A145933C VW
    06A145933A VAG
    06A145933C VAG
    06A145933A VW
    252122U030 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable and durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and do not nearly dry for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Multiriem sets (including spanners)
    - multiries
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Erik Jansen on 17-01-2024

      Like original, fits perfectly and fair price.

Secure payment

You recently viewed